KudoZ home » Russian » Other

Еврокопейки

Russian translation: евроценты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Еврокопейки
Russian translation:евроценты
Entered by: Ekaterina Khovanovitch

16:22 Dec 12, 2003
Russian to Russian translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Еврокопейки
Как называются сотые евро? Центы? Сантимы?
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
евроценты
Explanation:
eurocent Диаметр: 18,75mm толщина: 1,67mm вес: 3,06g. 5 eurocent
Диаметр: 21,25mm толщина: 1,67mm вес: 3,92g. 1 euroсent ...
real.kharkov.ua/faq/eurocoins.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-12 16:25:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1 EURO = 100 евроцентам (EUROcent)
Selected response from:

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5евроценты
Joseph Kovalov
5 +3Евроценты
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Еврокопейки
евроценты


Explanation:
eurocent Диаметр: 18,75mm толщина: 1,67mm вес: 3,06g. 5 eurocent
Диаметр: 21,25mm толщина: 1,67mm вес: 3,92g. 1 euroсent ...
real.kharkov.ua/faq/eurocoins.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-12 16:25:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1 EURO = 100 евроцентам (EUROcent)

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov: фотофиниш Ваш:)
0 min
  -> Если бы Вы знали, как у меня И-нет тормозит сегодня :)) Спасибо!

agree  Nikita Kobrin
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Никита!

agree  _Alena
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Елена :)

agree  Kirill Semenov
15 mins
  -> Мерси! :)

agree  Yuri Smirnov
18 mins
  -> И Вам спасибо :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Еврокопейки
Евроценты


Explanation:
Только так:)

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikita Kobrin
1 min

agree  Kirill Semenov
14 mins

agree  Yuri Smirnov: И сколько б евроцентов вы отсыпали за одну минуту опоздания?
17 mins