KudoZ home » Russian to Bulgarian » Finance (general)

бухгалтерского учета и бухгалтерской отчетности

Bulgarian translation: счетоводен отчет и счетоводна отчетност


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:бухгалтерского учета и бухгалтерской отчетности
Bulgarian translation:счетоводен отчет и счетоводна отчетност
Entered by: Milen Mitev

21:58 Nov 26, 2008
Russian to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: бухгалтерского учета и бухгалтерской отчетности
Having difficulties translating the following text from Russian into English, particularly the terms "бухгалтерского учета и бухгалтерской отчетности":

Неотражение юридическим лицом в регистрах бухгалтерского учета и в бухгалтерской отчетности информации об утраченном имуществе означает непризнание юридическим лицом факта утраты имущества (отсуствие события причинения имущественного вреда).
Stoyan Stoyanov
Bulgaria
счетоводен отчет и счетоводна отчетност
Explanation:
МГМ :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2008-11-28 08:38:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Въпросът беше как е на български, нали? Е, на български е така. Как е на английски е съвсем друг въпрос, вълнуващ преводачите на английски.
Selected response from:

Milen Mitev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Vuprosat beshe kak se prevejda ot ruski na angliiski:)
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5счетоводен отчет и счетоводна отчетност
Milen Mitev
4accounting and accountancyNetizan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
счетоводен отчет и счетоводна отчетност


Explanation:
МГМ :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2008-11-28 08:38:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Въпросът беше как е на български, нали? Е, на български е така. Как е на английски е съвсем друг въпрос, вълнуващ преводачите на английски.

Milen Mitev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Vuprosat beshe kak se prevejda ot ruski na angliiski:)
Notes to answerer
Asker: счетоводна отчетност - financial reporting счетоводен отчет - financial statements


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ferudun Yilmaz: съгласен съм
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  etale
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Elena Aleksandrova
13 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Vassil Lenchev
21 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Kalinka Hristova
1 day8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

67 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounting and accountancy


Explanation:
бухгалтерский учет - счетоводство - accounting
бухг. отчетность - счетоводна отчетност - accountancy

Netizan
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian