KudoZ home » Russian to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

магистрально-холмистая

Bulgarian translation: магистрално-хълмист


20:18 Jun 2, 2002
Russian to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: магистрально-холмистая
магистрально-холмистая дорога
didi
Bulgarian translation:магистрално-хълмист
Explanation:
магистрално-хълмист път
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Стига, бе!slavist
4магистрално-хълмистLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
магистрално-хълмист


Explanation:
магистрално-хълмист път

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 64

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Стига, бе!


Explanation:
За пръв път чувам магистрално-хълмист. Откъде го взехте?:)

slavist

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: И по-русски тоже я первый раз это вижу. Но что же делать, приходится переводить то, что просят.
1 day12 hrs
  -> По-важното е, че на български не може да се каже така, а на руски - за оригинала не отговарям, а за превода:)