KudoZ home » Russian to Dutch » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Не состоять в браке

Dutch translation: niet gehuwd zijn


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Не состоять в браке
Dutch translation:niet gehuwd zijn
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

22:00 May 17, 2005
Russian to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: Не состоять в браке
"niet getrouwd zijn",nog andere varianten
xxxVetaler
niet gehuwd zijn
Explanation:
wordt wellicht het vaakst gebruikt.
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
spasibo
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2niet gehuwd zijn
Evert DELOOF-SYS
1ongehuwd zijnAndrej Skhlucshkin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Íå ñîñòîÿòü â áðàêå
niet gehuwd zijn


Explanation:
wordt wellicht het vaakst gebruikt.


Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
spasibo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Huijer
7 hrs

agree  Marc Kuypers
8 hrs

neutral  Bram and Svetlana van Son-Kuzovkova: niet in de echt verbonden zijn
9 hrs
  -> zeer veel verklaringen en attesten gebruiken 'niet gehuwd zijn' / 'in de echt verbonden zijn' is uiteraard ook een mogelijkheid

2413 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ongehuwd zijn


Explanation:
"ongehuwd zijn" is in bepaalde situaties oook toepasbaar.

Andrej Skhlucshkin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in DutchDutch