KudoZ home » Russian to Dutch » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

повышение квали&

Dutch translation: postdoctorale opleiding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:повышение квалификации
Dutch translation:postdoctorale opleiding
Entered by: Huijer

12:36 Aug 5, 2004
Russian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: повышение квали&
Hoe is deze term in het Nederlands het best te vertalen?
deskundigheidsbevordering?
of nascholing?
of specialisatie?
Graag suggesties/tips
Context oa. :
диплом о повышении квалификации,
сведения о прохождении повышения квалификации
(dit aan de академия последимломного образования > postdoctorale opleidingen oid)
Nienke Kok
postdoctorale opleiding
Explanation:
Kun je het niet 'postdoctorale opleiding' noemen, zoals je al in je vraag noemt?
Selected response from:

Huijer
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je wel, ik was aan het twijfelen, maar dit past toch het beste in de contekst
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1postdoctorale opleiding
Huijer
1bijscholing
Vasilisa


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ïîâûøåíèå êâàëè&
bijscholing


Explanation:
hoe noem je het anders?!

Vasilisa
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ïîâûøåíèå êâàëè&
postdoctorale opleiding


Explanation:
Kun je het niet 'postdoctorale opleiding' noemen, zoals je al in je vraag noemt?

Huijer
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dank je wel, ik was aan het twijfelen, maar dit past toch het beste in de contekst