KudoZ home » Russian to Dutch » Construction / Civil Engineering

Нитка

Dutch translation: trace


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Нитка
Dutch translation:trace
Entered by: Kaat

16:09 Aug 12, 2004
Russian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / dredging / baggerwerken
Russian term or phrase: Нитка
Перевод плавучего грунтопровода на новое место или переключение берегового грунтопровода на другую предварительно подготовленную нитку, …
Kaat
trace
Explanation:
trace, lijn, linie
Selected response from:

Natuschka
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pijplijndimardam
2traceNatuschka


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
trace


Explanation:
trace, lijn, linie

Natuschka
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Dank je.

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Íèòêà
pijplijn


Explanation:
of pijpleiding
(in dit context "nitka" geen "draad" betekend, maar een pijplijn)

dimardam
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 29