ЕЭС

Dutch translation: Integraal...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ЕЭС
Dutch translation:Integraal...
Entered by: Nathalya

17:18 Jan 8, 2004
Russian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: ЕЭС
ЕЭС = Единая энергетическая система

Verenigd Elektro-energetisch Systeem?

Dank u!
Nathalya
Belgium
Integraal...
Explanation:
Verenigd - òîæå íè÷åãî, íî ýòî ñêîðåå îáúåäåí¸ííàÿ...

Selected response from:

Vasilisa
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Integraal...
Vasilisa
2het Russische nationale elektriciteitsbedrijf UES
Natuschka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
het Russische nationale elektriciteitsbedrijf UES


Explanation:
Åñëè ðå÷ü èäåò î ÅÝÑ-Åäèíàÿ ýíåðãåòè÷åñêàÿ ñèñòåìà Ðîññèè

UESR -Unified Energy System of Russia
RAO UESR was established in 1992.
Engelse afkorting: UES
Energiekonzern RAO UES (German)

De elektriciteitssector is in handen van het staatsbedrijf Unified Energy Systems of Russia (UES)...

Het hoofd van het Russische nationale elektriciteitsbedrijf UES, Tjoebais, beloofde gisteren dat Rusland deze winter warm blijft.
http://oud.refdag.nl/bui/981124bui03.html
Verenigde Elektriciteit, Ruslands grootste elektriciteitsbedrijf, waardoor Tsjoebais...
http://www.groene.nl/1998/36/oh_russen.html
http://www.nrc.nl/Moskou/Dossier/Eco.html


    Reference: http://www.rao-ees.ru/en/info/
    Reference: http://www.evd.nl/zoeken/showbouwsteen.asp?bstnum=5071
Natuschka
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 101

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Integraal...


Explanation:
Verenigd - òîæå íè÷åãî, íî ýòî ñêîðåå îáúåäåí¸ííàÿ...



Vasilisa
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Spasibo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search