KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

Задолженность по платежам в государственные целевые фонды (6520)

English translation: amounts due due to special-purpose state funds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Задолженность по платежам в государственные целевые фонды (6520)
English translation:amounts due due to special-purpose state funds
Entered by: Igor Blinov

13:43 Mar 9, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / строка бухгалтерского баланса
Russian term or phrase: Задолженность по платежам в государственные целевые фонды (6520)
Это строка бухгалтерского баланса, мой предварительный вариант перевода:

Задолженность по платежам в государственные целевые фонды - Accounts payable to state trust-in-funds
Ravshan
Uzbekistan
arrears to special-purpose state funds
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, I agree with David
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2arrears to special-purpose state funds
Igor Blinov
3Amounts due to state/government special funds
Zamira*****


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Amounts due to state/government special funds


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 116

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arrears to special-purpose state funds


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Thank you, I agree with David

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: Not sure it's arrears - "amounts due" is better, but I do like "special-purpose state funds"!
2 hrs
  -> Yes, you are right indeed, thank you

agree  Dorene Cornwell: agree with David on both counts
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо.