International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

карточка учета основных средств

English translation: fixed assets file


15:50 Jul 10, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: карточка учета основных средств
Уважаемые переводчики!

Помогите, пожалуйста, с переводом "карточка учета основных средств" в следующем предложении: При постановке на учет объекта основных средств с составными частями, сроки полезного действия которых существенно отличаются, в карточке учета основного средства справочно отражается стоимость его частей для корректного отражения возможной частичной ликвидации объекта.

Мультитран говорит plan-record card, но я ему не верю :). Другие источники говорят inventory card – тоже не верю.



Заранее спасибо
Georgy Kopylov
English translation:fixed assets file
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-10 15:53:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or fixed assets account file
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fixed assets fileClue
4fixed assets cardjamine


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fixed assets file


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-10 15:53:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or fixed assets account file

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Nayshtut
27 mins
  -> Спасибо!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixed assets card


Explanation:
По крайней мере так зовется аналогичный объект в Navision, вот как он выглядит (первый скриншот):

http://www.abcsi.com/nav-fa-help-service.html

"File", наверное, будет содержать список основных средств, а карточка относится к одному основному средству.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 мин (2008-07-10 16:21:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Соврала: fixed asset card. Один asset -- одна card.

jamine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian