KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

ресурсные документы

English translation: reference/underlying/source documents


14:57 Aug 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: ресурсные документы
Просьба предоставить ресурсные документы до подписания контракта.
class
English translation:reference/underlying/source documents
Explanation:
depending on your context
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reference/underlying/source documents
Adam Lankamer
3reference files
Paul Kachur


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reference/underlying/source documents


Explanation:
depending on your context

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reference files


Explanation:
depending again on context

Paul Kachur
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish