KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

справка-расчет

English translation: reference calculation


07:39 Nov 2, 2008
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: справка-расчет
справка-расчет денежных потоков

this is from a list of documents with a description of the contents of each, forming part of a judgement in a financial fraud case
xxxPoveyTrans
English translation:reference calculation
Explanation:
just
reference calculation of cashflows
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reference calculation
Igor Blinov
3cash flow statement
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reference calculation


Explanation:
just
reference calculation of cashflows

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cash flow statement


Explanation:
справка-расчет денежных потоков - cash flow statement

en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cash_flow_statement - 48k

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Spasibo, Sveta.