KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

Здания и Сооружения

English translation: buildings & structures


07:35 Nov 11, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: Здания и Сооружения
Здравствуйте,

Подскажите, пожалуйста, как правильно в бухгалтерских документах переводить Здания и Сооружения.

Заранее спасибо
Georgy Kopylov
English translation:buildings & structures
Explanation:
или facilities
Selected response from:

a05
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11buildings & structures
a05
3 +2Property and plant
Zamira*****
4проcто Buildings
Yelena Pestereva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
buildings & structures


Explanation:
или facilities

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: Соглашусь с buildings and structures. Были сомнения, потому что не мог найти в гугле. нашел ссылку по своему контексту (забыл указать, что перевожу бюджет аэропорта) http://www.finavia.fi/vuosikertomukset/2007/en/income_statement.html. Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
0 min

agree  Yakov Tomara: лучше не надо facilities - слишком многозначное слово
13 mins

agree  Andrey Rykov: я за facilities. Сооружения - очень многозначное слово))
21 mins

agree  tatyana000: with faciilities
28 mins

agree  Anna Philippova: buildings & structures
33 mins

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
34 mins

agree  Vanda Nissen
35 mins

agree  Nurzhan KZ
39 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: w/ Nik-On/Off
41 mins

agree  Nik-On/Off: предлагаю писать buildings and other structures, потому что "здания" входят в понятие "сооружения"
43 mins
  -> согласен

agree  Angela Greenfield: очень замечательно.
7 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Property and plant


Explanation:
обычно "Property plant and equipment" для основных средств, но вашем случае оборудования нет, значит equipment выбрасываем.


*property and plant *impairments of £2574000 (2004 £502000); ... The profit and loss account, balance sheet and cash flow statement are abridged from the ...




    www.fenner.co.uk/pdf/2005_11_09_preliminary_announcement.pdf -
Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Lipchanskiy
40 mins
  -> cпасибо

agree  Angela Greenfield: очень хорошо для бухгалтерии
6 hrs
  -> cпасибо, Анжела. Наши мнения очередной раз совпали :)

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проcто Buildings


Explanation:
проcто Buildings

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36