KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

полнота, достоверность и своевременность

English translation: complete, reliable and on time


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:полнота, достоверность и своевременность
English translation:complete, reliable and on time
Entered by: translato

09:15 Jan 30, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: полнота, достоверность и своевременность
Наша фирма гарантирует соблюдение полноты, достоверности и своевременности предоставляемой отчетности

у меня пока получается только :
Our company guarantees to submit reports in fullness and in time
translato
complete, reliable and on time
Explanation:
Our firm guarantees that the reports it submits will be...
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4complete, reliable and on time
Jack Doughty
4 +3complete, accurate and timely reporting
Mikhail Kropotov
4completeness, accuracy, and timeliness
Zoryana Dorak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
complete, accurate and timely reporting


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tevah_Trans: Or you could say "prompt" instead of timely, but this is the best of 3.
5 hrs

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
7 hrs

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
2 days8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
complete, reliable and on time


Explanation:
Our firm guarantees that the reports it submits will be...

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: Yes, on time is better
4 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Zamira*****
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Theodora OB
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
completeness, accuracy, and timeliness


Explanation:
completeness, accuracy, and timeliness



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2009-01-30 09:43:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bipminstitute.com/data-quality/accuracy-consisten...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2009-01-30 09:54:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reviewing accuracy, completeness, objectivity and timeliness of the Bank’s accounting and reporting,....

http://moikrug.ru/vacancies/601184986/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2009-01-30 09:57:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.icjia.state.il.us/public/pdf/CHRI/2006CHRIAuditRe... - page 67, paragraph 2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-01-30 10:32:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In audit and accouting there are "Financial statement assertions". Completeness, accuracy, and timeliness are one of them. http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m4153/is_2_61/ai_n6152...

In other words, the foregoing nouns are used very frequently.



Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mikhail Kropotov: В английском существительные сильно утяжеляют текст. В некоторых ситуациях без них не обойтись, но в данном случае нет надобности.
44 mins
  -> Смотрите мое примечание. Спасибо за комментарий