KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

отображение затрат в налоговом учете

English translation: reporting expenses for tax purposes


03:41 Feb 8, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Russian term or phrase: отображение затрат в налоговом учете
...отображение затрат в налоговом учете
esperansa_2008
English translation:reporting expenses for tax purposes
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sam Ward
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reporting expenses for tax purposes
Sam Ward
4representation of expenditures in tax accounting
Yuri Zhukov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
representation of expenditures in tax accounting


Explanation:
+

Example sentence(s):
  • The assumption being that this average number is a good representation of expenditures
  • ...the schedule provides a fair representation of expenditures for federal programs for the year ended June 30, 2009.

    Reference: http://www2.fortlewis.edu/portals/157/docs/eis/EIS-oilgas.pd...
    Reference: http://www.finance.mnscu.edu/accounting/financialstatements/...
Yuri Zhukov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reporting expenses for tax purposes


Explanation:
-

Sam Ward
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
19 mins
  -> Thank you!