KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

Собственные акции, выкупленные у акционеров

English translation: repurchased shares/repurchased stock capital


16:27 Feb 11, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: Собственные акции, выкупленные у акционеров
Строка в бухгалтерском балансе. Спасибо.
Vera8
English translation:repurchased shares/repurchased stock capital
Explanation:
http://goo.gl/3fye8
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3repurchased shares/repurchased stock capital
Igor Blinov
4Common shares held in treasuryElena Ow-Wing
Summary of reference entries provided
treasury shares/stock vs repurchased shares
Nadezhda Kirichenko

  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
repurchased shares/repurchased stock capital


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/3fye8

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtrsk2000
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  David Knowles
5 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Translator174
1 day14 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Common shares held in treasury


Explanation:
Строка в бухгалтерском балансе американской корпорации.

(Under Shareholders' Investment:)


    Reference: http://www.abbott.com/static/content/microsite/annual_report...
Elena Ow-Wing
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Reference comments


37 mins peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: treasury shares/stock vs repurchased shares

Reference information:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Treasury_stock

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Share_repurchase

http://mirslovarei.com/content_eco/sobstvennye-akcii-vykuple...


http://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/accounting/4334...

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Elena Ow-Wing: "Treasury shares" for "собственные акции, выкупленные у акционеров".
2 hrs
  -> спасибо
agree  Andrei Mazurin: Разумеется.
36 days
  -> спасибо