KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

Фонд недвижимого и особо ценного движимого имущества

English translation: property and valuables fund


16:30 Feb 11, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: Фонд недвижимого и особо ценного движимого имущества
Данный термин встречается в примечании к бухгалтерскому балансу. Используется ли какой-либо определенный термин или можно переводить дословно?
Некоммерческая организация именует указанный раздел "Целевое финансирование" Вместо показателей "Уставный капитал", "Добавочный капитал", "Резервный капитал" и "Нераспределенная прибыль (непокрытый убыток)" некоммерческая организация включает показатели "Паевой фонд", "Целевой капитал", "Целевые средства", "Фонд недвижимого и особо ценного движимого имущества", "Резервный и иные целевые фонды" (в зависимости от формы некоммерческой организации и источников формирования имущества)
Спасибо.
Vera8
English translation:property and valuables fund
Explanation:
as a heading that seems adequate!
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Real Estate and (most) Valuable Property Fund
Translator174
4Fund of real property and especially valuable personal property.TechLawDC
3 +1property and valuables fund
David Knowles


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
property and valuables fund


Explanation:
as a heading that seems adequate!

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: imho should be "immovable property and valuables"
29 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fund of real property and especially valuable personal property.


Explanation:
(Translators are supposed to translate. That means to translate every thought of the author, if not every word.)

TechLawDC
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Real Estate and (most) Valuable Property Fund


Explanation:
...

Translator174
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4