KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

исходные данные от банка

English translation: bank details


16:53 Aug 22, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Business Letter
Russian term or phrase: исходные данные от банка
Здравствуйте, помогите, пожалуйста, с переводом

"исходные данные от банка"
я перевожу
"raw data from the bank"

Я не уверенна можно ли так перевести

Я бы могла использовать initial data, (source data) from the bank,

но мне хочется, чтобы текст письма был как можно более формальным, и написан деловым языком, хотя я не уверенна в этом термине.

Заранее спасибо.



Оригинал:

Добрый день!

Большое спасибо за оказанное внимание и быстрый ответ.

Данные, указанные вами для перевода денег правильные,
но мы на всякий случай отправляем заполненную форму (*******)и исходные данные от банка (*******)

Просьба проверить правильность заполнения формы.

Просьба сообщить e-mail о переводе денег на счет

С уважением,

*******

Перевод:

Dear Sir or Madam

Thank you (very much) for your consideration and prompt reply!

The information you provided for the money transfer is correct,
but just in case we send you the completed form (*******) and raw data from the bank (*******)

Please check the correctness of the filled form.

Please send an e-mail letter after sending money to our company’s account

Sincerely,

*******
SvetaM
Ukraine
English translation:bank details
Explanation:
Please see my version of the complete translation in your eariler question.
Selected response from:

Tevah_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bank detailsTevah_Trans
5 -1original data from the bankMónika Földi
3 +1banking data
Gaskell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
banking data


Explanation:
***

Gaskell
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah McDowell: This is correct. No extra adjectives are needed to describe the data - not source, not original, not fresh, not raw - just data, pure and simple.
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bank details


Explanation:
Please see my version of the complete translation in your eariler question.


Tevah_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah McDowell: Exactly. It's just banking details/data.
1 hr

agree  xxxMariyaN
4 days

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
original data from the bank


Explanation:
*

Mónika Földi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sarah McDowell: Not original. It's just "data", not original or source. We are not talking about a source text, like in translation - it's just data.
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): erika rubinstein, Sarah McDowell