KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

по итогам (результатам) аудита

English translation: in accordance with the results of the audit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:по итогам (результатам) аудита
English translation:in accordance with the results of the audit
Entered by: Remedios

19:10 Jan 24, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: по итогам (результатам) аудита
По результатам аудита рекомендовано проведение мероприятий по построению эффективной системы корпоративного управления.- Можно ли сказать "based on audit results"?
Alexander Kolegov
in accordance with the results of the audit
Explanation:
MGL - Chapter 54, Section 116
... one hundred and thirty-five, until the tabulation and determination under the preceding section have been revised in accordance with the results of such recount ...
www.state.ma.us/legis/laws/mgl/54-116.htm

[PDF] NORTHERN ILLINOIS LIBRARY SYSTEM OPERATIONAL PLAN: DELIVERY
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
... determine member delivery needs. The delivery schedule will be revised
in accordance with the results of the survey. NILS staff will ...
www.nils.lib.il.us/aboutus/opdelivery.pdf
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Пожалуй, так более канонично и красиво.

Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2based on the (recent) audit
Vladimir Dubisskiy
5 +1см. ниже
Levan Namoradze
4 +2the findings of the audit suggestxxxjerryk
4in accordance with the results of the audit
Remedios
3 +1It is recommended, based on the audit findings, to...
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
Basing (up)on the audit results...

Точно можно!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-24 19:16:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно еще outcomes, но results по-моему лучше...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: BASED not 'basing' - это точно :-))
4 hrs
  -> Согласен :-)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the findings of the audit suggest


Explanation:
Overseas Partnership Audit Report - London Guildhall University ...
... The findings of the audit suggest there would be merit in the University reflecting
upon the terms of its collaborative agreement with NCC to ensure that the ...
www.qaa.ac.uk/revreps/oseas/london-guildhall_hong-kong/conc... - 15k - Cached - More pages from this site
Public Health Skills Audit 2001 Short Report Meyrick, J., Burke, S ... (PDF)
... The quantitative and qualitative findings of the audit suggest that the skills
and potential contribution of health promotion professionals may be under ...
www.hda.nhs.uk/documents/short_report.pdf - View as html
1 SECTION 1 The aim of this section is to briefly describe the ... (PDF)
... The findings of the Audit suggest that the Community Safety Partnership should
concentrate on the following 9 Priorities over the next 3 years: 1. Domestic ...
www.wiganmbc.gov.uk/pub/lapd/commsafety/consultation.pdf - View as html


xxxjerryk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
6 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Nik-On/Off
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
по итогам (результатам) аудита
It is recommended, based on the audit findings, to...


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
1 hr
  -> thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
по итогам (результатам) аудита
based on the (recent) audit


Explanation:
конечно можно. Можно и без results

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 34 mins (2004-01-25 00:45:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или (ещё проще):

\"As per the (last, recent) audit (results)\"

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
5 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in accordance with the results of the audit


Explanation:
MGL - Chapter 54, Section 116
... one hundred and thirty-five, until the tabulation and determination under the preceding section have been revised in accordance with the results of such recount ...
www.state.ma.us/legis/laws/mgl/54-116.htm

[PDF] NORTHERN ILLINOIS LIBRARY SYSTEM OPERATIONAL PLAN: DELIVERY
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
... determine member delivery needs. The delivery schedule will be revised
in accordance with the results of the survey. NILS staff will ...
www.nils.lib.il.us/aboutus/opdelivery.pdf

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Пожалуй, так более канонично и красиво.

Спасибо!