KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

srok deistvija ... dneij

English translation: is valid for ____ days


11:45 Jul 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: srok deistvija ... dneij
srok deistvija ... dneij
fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
English translation:is valid for ____ days
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-02 11:47:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The XXXX is valid for __ days.
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2is valid for ____ days
Mark Vaintroub
4effective ....... daysAndrey Belousov
3 +1it depends..2rush


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
is valid for ____ days


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-02 11:47:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The XXXX is valid for __ days.

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
0 min

agree  Olena Tkachenko
5 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it depends..


Explanation:
commitment period — срок действия обязательства (предоставить ссуду)
indemnity period — срок действия договора имущественного страхования
term of validity — срок действия (договора)
license term — срок действия разрешения или патента


2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yoana Yotova: It could be also "Period of action"(of a medicine for example) and so on... without the context all is just guessing.
21 mins
  -> Thanks, Venabili!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effective ....... days


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-07-02 11:55:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction: effective for....... days



Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12