KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

v tecenije 3 bankovskij dneij

English translation: within 3 working days


12:00 Jul 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: v tecenije 3 bankovskij dneij
v tecenije 3 bankovskij dneij
fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
English translation:within 3 working days
Explanation:
>>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-02 12:04:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \'business days\'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-07-02 12:06:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...Your bank account will be opened within 2 working days and the bank will inform you about it that same day. ...
www.smartoffshore.co.uk/offshore_banking.htm

Sterling Savings Bank - Website Help and FAQs... account within two business days. If a bank holiday falls on either a Friday or Monday, the debit will occur within three days. ...
www.sterlingsavingsbank.com/site/help_billpay.html

Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2within 3 banking days
Vladimir Pochinov
5within 3 working days
Vladimir Chumak
4within 3 working days for the bankYoana Yotova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
within 3 banking days


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Kozlov
17 mins

agree  Tatiana Nefyodova
1 day3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
within 3 working days for the bank


Explanation:
I think they refer to the official working days for the bank - no matter if they are working for the others or not.

Yoana Yotova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
within 3 working days


Explanation:
>>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-02 12:04:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \'business days\'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-07-02 12:06:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...Your bank account will be opened within 2 working days and the bank will inform you about it that same day. ...
www.smartoffshore.co.uk/offshore_banking.htm

Sterling Savings Bank - Website Help and FAQs... account within two business days. If a bank holiday falls on either a Friday or Monday, the debit will occur within three days. ...
www.sterlingsavingsbank.com/site/help_billpay.html



Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3