KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

ravnuju ctoimosti tovara v kacestve ... metriceskih ton

English translation: equal to the value of goods as .......... metric tons


12:43 Jul 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: ravnuju ctoimosti tovara v kacestve ... metriceskih ton
ravnuju ctoimosti tovara v kacestve 000 metriceskih ton

THANK YOU A LOT :)
fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
English translation:equal to the value of goods as .......... metric tons
Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-07-02 12:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Not sure about the whole meaning of this
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thanks :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4below
Sergei Tumanov
3equal to the value of goods as .......... metric tonsAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
equal to the value of goods as .......... metric tons


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-07-02 12:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Not sure about the whole meaning of this

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below


Explanation:
if you translate a text on tankers, the sentence can mean that the value of the cargo in question is calculated on the basis of metric tons and not cubic metres, usually more natural in this trade.

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35