KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Организация "под ключ"

English translation: turnkey (solutions)


07:11 Jun 15, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: Организация "под ключ"
Организация пресс мероприятий "под ключ", т.е. от начала до конца. Разыскивается изящный английский аналог :)
Barell
English translation:turnkey (solutions)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6turnkey (solutions)
Kirill Semenov
4 +1on a turnkey basis
Adam Lankamer
4tailor-made media events
danya
4Complete (media) event planning and management (services)
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Организация
turnkey (solutions)


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanyazst: yesss!!!
1 min
  -> sssure ;-)

agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
13 mins

agree  Andrey Belousov
31 mins

agree  Taranichev
43 mins

agree  Victor Potapov: Афтару - зачот! (с) www.udaff.com
1 hr
  -> по поводу фонетической записи щас зашлю кое-что ;)

agree  GaryG
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"под ключ"
on a turnkey basis


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
29 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Организация пресс мероприятий "под ключ",
Complete (media) event planning and management (services)


Explanation:
Flatirons Event Management - An experienced event planning organization based ... In Any Event - Providing complete event planning and management services. ...

dmoz.org/Business/Business_Services/ Event_Planning_and_Production/Planning_and_Management/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-06-15 07:19:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В вашем контексте

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Организация
tailor-made media events


Explanation:
one more

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16