KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

компания для поиска профессионалов

English translation: executive search company/agency


07:15 Nov 12, 2007
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
Russian term or phrase: компания для поиска профессионалов
we would like to use the phrase in English in advertising
Inna
English translation:executive search company/agency
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days12 hrs (2007-11-15 19:23:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

over 3 m Google hits
http://tinyurl.com/37zl7y
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5head-hunter
koundelev
4executive search company/agency
Adam Lankamer
4Specialist Recruitment Agency
svetlana cosquéric


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
head-hunter


Explanation:
head-hunting company

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you for help, i know this term. I would like something like "company for finding professionals" but not sure if it is correct grammaticaly


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelina Alexandrova
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Zamira*****
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Margaryta Maksimtseva
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxTatiana N.
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Specialist Recruitment Agency


Explanation:
www.agencycentral.co.uk/.../informationindustry/skills/informationmanagement/informationspecialist.htm

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executive search company/agency


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days12 hrs (2007-11-15 19:23:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

over 3 m Google hits
http://tinyurl.com/37zl7y

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): koundelev, svetlana cosquéric