KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

исключительные имущественные авторские права

English translation: exclusive copyrights


19:02 Mar 16, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Advertising / Public Relations / договор об услугах по проведению рекламно-информационной акции
Russian term or phrase: исключительные имущественные авторские права
Исполнитель передает Заказчику все исключительные имущественные авторские права на все объекты авторского права, созданные Исполнителем (далее - «Объекты»), для использования на территории всего мира бессрочно, начиная с даты подписания Акта сдачи-приемки выполненных работ по Договору
tar
English translation:exclusive copyrights
Explanation:
по-моему, авторские права уже подразумевает, что они "имущественные"
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3exclusive copyrightsClue
4 +1exclusive intellectual property rights
Ray East
4 +1exclusive copyrights of intellectual propertynatasha stoyanova


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exclusive copyrights


Explanation:
по-моему, авторские права уже подразумевает, что они "имущественные"

Clue
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Pizzi
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Simon Hollingsworth
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  val_legrand: Absolutely!
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exclusive copyrights of intellectual property


Explanation:
Intellectual property - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Intellectual property confers a bundle of exclusive rights in relation to the ..... Intellectual Property: The Law of Copyrights, Patents and Trademarks. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Intellectual_property - 87k - Кеширана - Подобни страници
Copyright - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Thus exclusive licenses, to be effective, must be granted in a written instrument ..... Lehman, Bruce: Intellectual Property and the National Information.
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Copyright - 118k

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lyazka
10 hrs
  -> thanks, Lyazka

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exclusive intellectual property rights


Explanation:
I explained in the other answer, but I guess I'll make it a bit more clear.

Ray East
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
27 mins
  -> Thanks, Jack.