KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

идеи позиционирования

English translation: ideas for positioning


16:20 Jul 3, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: идеи позиционирования
This is the main sentence:

Полагаясь на опыт и знания о компании-клиенте и graduates, мы разрабатываем коммуникационную концепцию привлечения студентов и выпускников, предлагаем яркие креативные идеи позиционирования компании-работодателя и работающие маркетинговые стратегии.
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
English translation:ideas for positioning
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ideas for positioning
Aleksey Chervinskiy
4creative ideas for introducing the employerKameliya


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ideas for positioning


Explanation:
imho

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kameliya
3 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Natalya Boyce
16 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
17 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Mark Berelekhis
9 hrs
  -> спасибо, Марк

agree  Yakov Tomara: imho, можно просто positioning ideas
17 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creative ideas for introducing the employer


Explanation:
как вариант

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 6