International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

технологии построения бизнеса

English translation: business building techniques


16:27 Jul 3, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: технологии построения бизнеса
This is the text extract:

Наши технологии построения бизнеса организованы по принципу отраслевой специализации. На сегодняшний день в Агентстве существует 14 департаментов, специализирующихся на наиболее динамично развивающихся отраслях бизнеса, и их число постоянно увеличивается.
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
English translation:business building techniques
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5business building techniques
Aleksey Chervinskiy
4 +1approach to business developmentxxxelenaluke
4Our techniques for structuring business are based on industry specialization
Natalya Boyce
4policies and approaches to business build-up
Alexander Kondorsky
3Techniques of business development
UT4UT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
business building techniques


Explanation:
imho

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graham Poole
2 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Kameliya
8 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
20 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
15 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
policies and approaches to business build-up


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Our techniques for structuring business are based on industry specialization


Explanation:
.

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
approach to business development


Explanation:
.

xxxelenaluke
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: This is the best option so far. Because building up a business and making it grow is not only about ""techniques", it s a much broader concept and your term fits in nicely.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Techniques of business development


Explanation:
Можно и так, как мне кажется

UT4UT
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian