KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Только у нас!

English translation: Exclusive!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Только у нас!
English translation:Exclusive!
Entered by: Natalya Zelikova

16:24 May 27, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / Advertising
Russian term or phrase: Только у нас!
Реклама эксклюзивного журналистского материала.
Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
EXCLUSIVE!!!
Explanation:
Примерно так!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 16:28:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А дальше идет описание, какой именно эксклюзивный материал имеется только в данном издании. Я такой заголовок встречаю на Кипре то и дело в газетах и журналах...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1EXCLUSIVE!!!
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1Exclusive!
Jack Doughty
4You won't find it anywhere else!
William Stein


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
EXCLUSIVE!!!


Explanation:
Примерно так!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 16:28:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А дальше идет описание, какой именно эксклюзивный материал имеется только в данном издании. Я такой заголовок встречаю на Кипре то и дело в газетах и журналах...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.: то же самое хотела написать...
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Exclusive!


Explanation:
Just this one word is how a newspaper proclaims that it and no other has this particular story.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You won't find it anywhere else!


Explanation:
No one else has it!

William Stein
Costa Rica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish