KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

музыкальное наполнение клубов

English translation: musical direction/content


16:15 Feb 1, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: музыкальное наполнение клубов
выступление спикеров по панелям, которые охватывают основные стороны музыкального и клубного бизнеса:музыкальное наполнение клубов, стратегия клубного бизнеса и пути движения,
bruniana
Russian Federation
English translation:musical direction/content
Explanation:
I.e. what kind of music or live acts you go with. Not sure at all, but that's the sense I get.
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9musical direction/content
Mark Berelekhis
4 -1clubs' music facilities
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
clubs' music facilities


Explanation:
Dance & Music - The Aberdeen Marina Club
www.aberdeenmarinacl... -
Family · Marina. For fitness or just for fun, the Club's range of dance and music facilities encourages motivation and inspiration for all ages and levels of ability

Vaddy Peters

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kiwiland Bear: Sorry but наполнение in this case simply does not mean "facilities".
3 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
musical direction/content


Explanation:
I.e. what kind of music or live acts you go with. Not sure at all, but that's the sense I get.

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: content
4 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxMariyaN
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Roman Bardachev: I'd say content, too
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Oleksiy Markunin: +1 content
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Roman M
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Artem Velichko: +1 for musical content
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Kiwiland Bear: with others about "content"
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Larissa Boutrimova
14 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  cyhul
2 days16 hrs