KudoZ home » Russian to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

ООО (общество с ограниченной ответственностью)

English translation: Co Ltd


14:49 Apr 5, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Russian term or phrase: ООО (общество с ограниченной ответственностью)
ООО Авиакомпания
Farida Vyachkileva
English translation:Co Ltd
Explanation:
Lingvo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-04-05 15:11:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо, я так и предполагала
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2transliterate - CompanyName OOO
Mikhail Kropotov
3 +2ООО Company или Company LtdNurzhan KZ
4Co Ltd
Elene P.


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ООО Company или Company Ltd


Explanation:
*

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradeuro Language Services
0 min

agree  Serge Driamov: DrSerge
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transliterate - CompanyName OOO


Explanation:
This has been discussed many times.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: It's time this became as internationally accepted as GmbH, SA, etc.
2 mins
  -> Indeed. Thank you, Jack

agree  koundelev
26 mins
  -> Спасибо

disagree  xxxcaliforniatw: переводить транслитом? о_О USSR = SSSR? или СиСиСиПи?
1 hr
  -> You seem to be out of touch with the best practices of our profession.

agree  Igor Blinov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Co Ltd


Explanation:
Lingvo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-04-05 15:11:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, я так и предполагала

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mikhail Kropotov: Да, действительно остается поблагодарить аскера за то, что совершенно случайно её заранее установившееся мнение совпало с Вашим безыдейным ответом.
2 hrs
  -> я скромно указала источник - коротко и ясно - лингво, and decision was up to the asker - как вы точно отметили