KudoZ home » Russian to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

выпрессовка бронзовых втулок

English translation: pressing out the bronze bushes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:выпрессовка бронзовых втулок
English translation:pressing out the bronze bushes
Entered by: Jack Doughty

18:44 Feb 3, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Russian term or phrase: выпрессовка бронзовых втулок
Осмотр осуществлялся после выпрессовки бронзовых втулок узла крепления балки тележки к штоку амортизатора.
Yaryna Winkelspecht
pressing out the bronze bushes
Explanation:
Or bronze bushing.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pressing out the bronze bushes
Jack Doughty
3extraction/removal of the bronze bushings/inserts
James McVay


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pressing out the bronze bushes


Explanation:
Or bronze bushing.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Thank you again!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extraction/removal of the bronze bushings/inserts


Explanation:
Since it's being done for an inspection . . .

James McVay
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8