диагностика и системы контроля технического состояния воздушных судов

English translation: aircraft maintenance diagnostics and monitoring systems

Russian term or phrase:диагностика и системы контроля технического состояния воздушных судов
English translation:aircraft maintenance diagnostics and monitoring systems
Entered by: Jack Doughty

09:22 Mar 27, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / degree
Russian term or phrase: диагностика и системы контроля технического состояния воздушных судов
The name of the University course

Thank you!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
aircraft maintenance diagnostics and monitoring systems
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3aircraft maintenance diagnostics and monitoring systems
Jack Doughty
3 +1diagnostics and aircraft health monitoring systems
FreEditor
4 -1aircraft diagnostics and maintenance systems
Rashid Lazytech
3Diagnostics and Technical State Inspection Systems of Aircraft
VASKON


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aircraft maintenance diagnostics and monitoring systems


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 227
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
1 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  IrinaN
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  TatianaKary
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Diagnostics and Technical State Inspection Systems of Aircraft


Explanation:
as an option
At least acc. to GOST 20911-89 "Technical diagnostics. Terms and definitions"
Контроль технического состояния = Technical state inspection
If it concerns a Russian University, the course is supposed to have a name acc. to GOST

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 мин (2018-03-27 09:49:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or better:
Aircraft Diagnostics and Technical State Inspection Systems
(sounds like a course name in МАИ)

VASKON
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diagnostics and aircraft health monitoring systems


Explanation:
Или "diagnostics and systems for monitoring aircraft's technical condition"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-03-27 09:51:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Aircraft Health Monitoring Systems" хорошо гуглится, однако:

https://www.google.com/search?num=50&newwindow=1&ei=hxO6WqzQ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2018-03-27 09:55:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "aircraft health diagnostics and monitoring systems".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech: Поддерживаю первоначальную версию с небольшой поправкой: aircraft diagnostics and aircraft health monitoring systems.
42 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
aircraft diagnostics and maintenance systems


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-03-27 09:51:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Google link:
"diagnostics and maintenance systems" aircraft
https://www.google.com/search?q="diagnostics and maintenance...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-27 10:26:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, my version is obviously wrong.

Rashid Lazytech
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  VASKON: "maintenance" is a much broader and actually different concept than inspection/testing of the tech state
17 mins
  -> Благодарю за замечание!