KudoZ home » Russian to English » Agriculture

в пересчете на 100 % питательных веществ

English translation: in 100% (of) nutritious substances equivalent


12:33 Nov 1, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Agriculture / производство мин.удобрений (МУ)
Russian term or phrase: в пересчете на 100 % питательных веществ
из того, что нашла в нете:

есть физический вес, и есть пересчитанный в питательные вещества вес.

например, процент содержания азота в неком МУ - 20 %, внесено удобрений 77 тонн. Пересчитанный в питательные вещества вес составит 77/20*100=15 тонн.
Zamira*****
Russian Federation
English translation:in 100% (of) nutritious substances equivalent
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-11-01 12:37:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or in terms of 100% (of) nutritious substances

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-11-01 12:37:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or nutritive

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-11-01 12:38:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or just nutrients
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, обошлась без 100 %, просто "in пит. вещества equivalent"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in 100% (of) nutritious substances equivalent
Michael Kislov
1expressed as 100 percent nutrient yield/as per 100 percent yield of nutrientsClue


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in 100% (of) nutritious substances equivalent


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-11-01 12:37:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or in terms of 100% (of) nutritious substances

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-11-01 12:37:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or nutritive

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-11-01 12:38:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or just nutrients

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, обошлась без 100 %, просто "in пит. вещества equivalent"

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
expressed as 100 percent nutrient yield/as per 100 percent yield of nutrients


Explanation:
Только как предположение

Clue
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian