KudoZ home » Russian to English » Agriculture

посевы (насаждения) рассадников отбора

English translation: planting selection nurseries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:посевы (насаждения) рассадников отбора
English translation:planting selection nurseries
Entered by: Vaddy Peters

16:10 Feb 8, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Russian term or phrase: посевы (насаждения) рассадников отбора
первичные звенья семеноводства - посевы (насаждения) рассадников отбора, испытания потомств и размножение признанного сорта (гибрида);
esperansa_2008
planting selection nurseries
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vaddy Peters
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2planting selection nurseries
Vaddy Peters
3planting (sowing) the sample seed plots
Amy Lesiewicz


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
planting (sowing) the sample seed plots


Explanation:


Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
planting selection nurseries


Explanation:
.

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Slep: or sowing....
8 hrs

agree  cyhul
11 hrs