KudoZ home » Russian to English » Agriculture

Щиты наката

English translation: subfloor boards


13:35 Nov 19, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
Russian term or phrase: Щиты наката
описание в строительным планам, в экспликации полов
Katya Ivanova
United Kingdom
English translation:subfloor boards
Explanation:
Сравните элементы здесь: http://www.soundproofingcompany.com/soundproofing-products/s... и здесь: http://utk.donetsk.ua/blog/stroy-dom/102-perekrytiya-v-dome-...
Selected response from:

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1subfloor boards
Yelisey Moroz
4dead floorboards
Oleg Kadkin


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dead floorboards


Explanation:
...

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ChuvashChuvash, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subfloor boards


Explanation:
Сравните элементы здесь: http://www.soundproofingcompany.com/soundproofing-products/s... и здесь: http://utk.donetsk.ua/blog/stroy-dom/102-perekrytiya-v-dome-...

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!