KudoZ home » Russian to English » Architecture

с видами на несколько сторон света

English translation: with windows facing multiple directions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:с видами на несколько сторон света
English translation:with windows facing multiple directions
Entered by: Alexander Kondorsky

14:38 Dec 2, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Russian term or phrase: с видами на несколько сторон света
Предусмотреть расположение квартир с видами на несколько сторон света
Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
with windows facing multiple directions
Explanation:
https://goo.gl/4YZcQo

or "windows facing two or more of south, east, north, and west" if "сторон света" is defined elsewhere.
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2with windows facing multiple directions
rns
3 +1with views to multiple aspects
Zamira*****
3with windows looking out to a few different directions
Andrew Vdovin
3with different cardinal points view
LarisaK


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with views to multiple aspects


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: Very good estate agent/real estate jargon!
8 mins
  -> Lol, thank you David! Been reading rightmove too much

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with windows facing multiple directions


Explanation:
https://goo.gl/4YZcQo

or "windows facing two or more of south, east, north, and west" if "сторон света" is defined elsewhere.

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Anastasiya Tarapyhina
5 days
  -> Спасибо.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with different cardinal points view


Explanation:
как вариант. Можно compass points

LarisaK
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with windows looking out to a few different directions


Explanation:
My version.

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian