KudoZ home » Russian to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

проектная графика

English translation: Engineering Design Graphics


15:42 Dec 27, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Russian term or phrase: проектная графика
Основы проектной графики
Hope2009
Russian Federation
English translation:Engineering Design Graphics
Explanation:
Engineering Design Graphics (EDG) is a program
designed to instruct engineering students in the
fundamentals of:

Design
Graphic concepts
Project development
Parametric modeling

http://edg.tamu.edu/
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Engineering Design Graphics
Alexander Onishko
3 +1project graphics
Alexander Ryshow
3engineering graphics
Eugene N


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
project graphics


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
38 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Engineering Design Graphics


Explanation:
Engineering Design Graphics (EDG) is a program
designed to instruct engineering students in the
fundamentals of:

Design
Graphic concepts
Project development
Parametric modeling

http://edg.tamu.edu/

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
36 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Jack!

agree  cyhul
12 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
engineering graphics


Explanation:
Just one more version of translation.

Eugene N
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian