проект оформительской работы

English translation: draft (drafting) of decorative works

Russian term or phrase:проект оформительской работы
English translation:draft (drafting) of decorative works
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

00:33 May 23, 2018
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Russian term or phrase: проект оформительской работы
Основная экспозиция – самое крупное собрание картин художника, здесь представлено более 60 полотен разного периода, графика, акварельные наброски, проекты оформительских работ и академических зарисовок.

drafts of his design work???
Leigh Mosley
United States
draft (drafting) of decorative works
Explanation:
draft (drafting) of decorative works

Second version
or design of decorative works
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
I'm still not sure what the author meant exactly, but this is a good guess!! Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4draft (drafting) of decorative works
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3design job proposal
Vladys


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
draft (drafting) of decorative works


Explanation:
draft (drafting) of decorative works

Second version
or design of decorative works

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
I'm still not sure what the author meant exactly, but this is a good guess!! Thank you!

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
design job proposal


Explanation:
or proposition of a decorator job
as an option
https://www.pandadoc.com/interior-design-proposal-template/



Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12