KudoZ home » Russian to English » Art/Literary

...ситуации различной степени сложности в экстремальном режиме ...

English translation: situations of various degree of complexity under extreme conditions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:...ситуации различной степени сложности в экстремальном режиме ...
English translation:situations of various degree of complexity under extreme conditions
Entered by: Sergey

16:52 Jul 18, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Russian term or phrase: ...ситуации различной степени сложности в экстремальном режиме ...
saa
protolmach
United States
situations of various degree of complexity under extreme conditions
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sergey
United States
Grading comment
thanx a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7situations of various degree of complexity under extreme conditionsSergey
4to work under pressure in extreme mode situations
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
situations of various degree of complexity under extreme conditions


Explanation:
-

Sergey
United States
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
thanx a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emil Tubinshlak
30 mins

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: right on
1 hr

agree  Jack Doughty: "Difficulty" might be better than "complexity" in some cases - depends on context.
1 hr

agree  nattash
3 hrs

agree  Tatiana Neroni
9 hrs

agree  oleg_syd
13 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
6 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to work under pressure in extreme mode situations


Explanation:
My take! (from personal experience)
Good luck there, protolmach!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276