KudoZ home » Russian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Выключатель моторного тормоза

English translation: engine retarder switch


14:46 Dec 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
Russian term or phrase: Выключатель моторного тормоза
same as above
Asya Sokirko
United States
English translation:engine retarder switch
Explanation:
Always place the engine retarder switch to LOW first. ...
www.adtdl.army.mil/cgi-bin/atdl.dll/ tc/21-305-6/ch5.htm
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Brake SwitchxxxOleg Pashuk
3engine retarder switch
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Выключатель моторного тормоза
engine retarder switch


Explanation:
Always place the engine retarder switch to LOW first. ...
www.adtdl.army.mil/cgi-bin/atdl.dll/ tc/21-305-6/ch5.htm

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Brake Switch


Explanation:
Ferrari Parking Brake Switch on Parts.Alinks.com
Ferrari Parking Brake Switch Welcome to the Ferrari Parking Brake Switch section.
You can find nearly any Ferrari part by using our partner, JC Whitney. ...
parts.alinks.com/Ferrari/ Parking_Brake_Switch_Ferrari.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

AM-General Parking Brake Switch on Parts.Alinks.com
AM-General Parking Brake Switch Welcome to the AM-General Parking
Brake Switch section. You can find nearly any AM-General part ...
parts.alinks.com/AM-General/ Parking_Brake_Switch_AM-General.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from parts.alinks.com ]

CHEVYTRUCKS.ORG - Mechanical or Hydraulic Brake Switch?
Mechanical or Hydraulic Brake Switch? My mechanical brake switch doesn't
seem to work right. Is there anything else I can do? Lately ...
www.chevytrucks.org/tech/brakesw.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages



xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in category: 4