KudoZ home » Russian to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

редукционные насадки

English translation: reduction nozzles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:редукционные насадки
English translation:reduction nozzles
Entered by: Vladys

11:02 Mar 6, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / air sampling
Russian term or phrase: редукционные насадки
Инструкция к High Flow Touch Microbial Air Sampler:

Перед каждым отбором проб протереть безворсовой салфеткой, смоченной 76 % раствором медицинским антисептическим ротор, редукционные насадки и адаптер для сжатых газов RCS®.
Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
reduction nozzles
Explanation:
Pro-Series Reduction Nozzle https://rivaracing.com/c-1066736-pump-handling-reduction-noz...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-06 11:16:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reduction Nozzles at Farnell element14. Competitive prices from the leading Reduction Nozzles distributor. Check our stock now! http://uk.farnell.com/c/tools-production-supplies/tools-powe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 days (2018-04-22 22:16:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Artyom!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nozzles
Roman Shchadnov
3reduction nozzles
Vladys


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nozzles


Explanation:
На сайте производителя и в англоязычной брошюре устройства они называются просто «nozzles»


    Reference: http://www.merckmillipore.com/RU/ru/product/Nozzle-Set-for-R...
Roman Shchadnov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reduction nozzles


Explanation:
Pro-Series Reduction Nozzle https://rivaracing.com/c-1066736-pump-handling-reduction-noz...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-06 11:16:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reduction Nozzles at Farnell element14. Competitive prices from the leading Reduction Nozzles distributor. Check our stock now! http://uk.farnell.com/c/tools-production-supplies/tools-powe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 days (2018-04-22 22:16:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Artyom!

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!