KudoZ home » Russian to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

сырьевая основа

English translation: Raw materials estimate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сырьевая основа
English translation:Raw materials estimate
Entered by: Trufev

10:15 Jun 30, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Russian term or phrase: сырьевая основа
It's a term used in a text regarding the testing of a dietary supplement to ensure that it's fit for consumption; I believe that the above term is referring to raw products used in the making of this supplement but I don't know the exact terminology. It's from the heading: Экспертиза оценка сырьевой основы.
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
Raw materials estimate
Explanation:
http://www.sandia.gov/supplier/forms/6432ab.pdf
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2examination of raw materials
Vladimir Baranich
4Raw materials estimate
Trufev


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
examination of raw materials


Explanation:
here's very similar text: http://www.ncstu.info/content/_docs/pdf/_trudi/_food/6/09.pd...



Vladimir Baranich
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
20 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  xxxPristav
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Raw materials estimate


Explanation:
http://www.sandia.gov/supplier/forms/6432ab.pdf

Trufev
Bulgaria
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thank you!