KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

технопарк

English translation: pls see in the next box


16:46 Jan 25, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: технопарк
В активах фирмы - технопарки и т.д.
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
English translation:pls see in the next box
Explanation:
technological inventory - если имеется в виду совокупность технологического оборудования

Technopark(s)/Technopool(s) - если имеется в виду то, что называют "научным парком"

Привожу по одному примеру того и другого:

Include a technological inventory and how administration, volunteers and clientele use the equipment. Provide the existing condition ...
bcn.boulder.co.us/bcn/tac/minutes/sampletechplan.htm

- What is Technopark?
What. It is an organic project through which joint research and development can be furthered ...
www.ktp.or.kr/eng/what/what.html

icf - InterCityFace technopool
www.osa-online.de/up.htm
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pls see in the next box
Natalie
4 +3technopark[Removed name]
5 +1industrial parkacetransl
5Industrial Park
Mikhail Adamenko
4 +1Technopark
Jack Slep


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pls see in the next box


Explanation:
technological inventory - если имеется в виду совокупность технологического оборудования

Technopark(s)/Technopool(s) - если имеется в виду то, что называют "научным парком"

Привожу по одному примеру того и другого:

Include a technological inventory and how administration, volunteers and clientele use the equipment. Provide the existing condition ...
bcn.boulder.co.us/bcn/tac/minutes/sampletechplan.htm

- What is Technopark?
What. It is an organic project through which joint research and development can be furthered ...
www.ktp.or.kr/eng/what/what.html

icf - InterCityFace technopool
www.osa-online.de/up.htm


Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3936
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Simon
3 hrs

agree  Yuri Geifman: interesting... I had no idea :-)
11 hrs

agree  Victor Yatsishin
1 day 16 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
technopark


Explanation:
For instance, Technopark Novosibirsk offers the following services:

Providing office premises, legal address, communication facilities, materials and office equipment.
Provision of working premises and equipment.
Registration of companies.
Consultation services associated with taxes, auditing, legislation (including foreign countries), contracts etc.
Accounting and book-keeping services, opening and maintaining bank accounts, audit.
Legal protection and services in arbitration and other courts.
Recruiting of staff, training and retraining, competition.
Organisation of advertising and exhibitions.
Other customised business services.

[Removed name]
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
0 min

agree  Olga Simon
3 hrs

agree  acetransl
14 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Technopark


Explanation:
This probably doesn't apply in your case, but you may want to check out http://www.technopark.ru/, which also has an English version


    see above
Jack Slep
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Simon
2 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
industrial park


Explanation:
Этот термин встречается даже чаще, чем techopark.

acetransl
Russian Federation
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex_B
17 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Industrial Park


Explanation:
I teach Innovation Management. "Технопарк" is defenitly an Industrial park

Mikhail Adamenko
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian