KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

тематическая проверка

English translation: specialized audit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:тематическая проверка
English translation:specialized audit
Entered by: Anna Launay

09:07 Mar 28, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: тематическая проверка
проведение комплексных ревизий и тематических проверок предприятий отрасли
Anna Launay
France
Specialized audit
Explanation:
Думаю, что так. Буду думать дальше :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 09:41:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"комплексная ревизия\" - due diligence review

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 09:48:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TOP-AUDIT’S ORGANIZATION AND STAFF
The group has its main office in Moscow. In addition Top-Audit is represented in Izhevsk, Samara, Tyumen, Маkhachkala.

The Моscоw оffiсe has the following departments:

§ General Audit Department

§ Audit of Financial Institutions

§ Department of Specialized Audit Projects (http://www.topaudit.ru/eng/02/content.html)

Оттуда же: Широкий спектр аудиторских услуг включается в себя не только обязательный/инициативный аудит и аудит по международным стандартам, но также специальный аудит, т.е. детальную проверку по конкретным аспектам финансово-хозяйственной деятельности страховой компании. (http://www.topaudit.ru/01/index.html)





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 09:53:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TOP-AUDIT’S ORGANIZATION AND STAFF
The group has its main office in Moscow. In addition Top-Audit is represented in Izhevsk, Samara, Tyumen, Маkhachkala.

The Моscоw оffiсe has the following departments:

§ General Audit Department

§ Audit of Financial Institutions

§ Department of Specialized Audit Projects (http://www.topaudit.ru/eng/02/content.html)

Оттуда же: Широкий спектр аудиторских услуг включается в себя не только обязательный/инициативный аудит и аудит по международным стандартам, но также специальный аудит, т.е. детальную проверку по конкретным аспектам финансово-хозяйственной деятельности страховой компании. (http://www.topaudit.ru/01/index.html)





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 10:02:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TOP-AUDIT’S ORGANIZATION AND STAFF
The group has its main office in Moscow. In addition Top-Audit is represented in Izhevsk, Samara, Tyumen, Маkhachkala.

The Моscоw оffiсe has the following departments:

§ General Audit Department

§ Audit of Financial Institutions

§ Department of Specialized Audit Projects (http://www.topaudit.ru/eng/02/content.html)

Оттуда же: Широкий спектр аудиторских услуг включается в себя не только обязательный/инициативный аудит и аудит по международным стандартам, но также специальный аудит, т.е. детальную проверку по конкретным аспектам финансово-хозяйственной деятельности страховой компании. (http://www.topaudit.ru/01/index.html)





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 16:06:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ух ты, спасибо за отклики. Честно говоря, я это придумала сама, потом нашла подтверждение в Интернете, но, между нами говоря, мне до сих пор этот вариант не очень нравится :-). Спасибо за поддержку!
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Specialized audit
Remedios
4 +1Audit sample
Remedios
4 +1carrying out comprehensive inspections and checks in specific fields in the industry's enterprises
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carrying out comprehensive inspections and checks in specific fields in the industry's enterprises


Explanation:
I can't imagine the word "thematic" being used in this context in English.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda: it's not a western type of inspection
28 mins
  -> I don't doubt that you are right, but I would appreciate an explanation of what the difference is.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Specialized audit


Explanation:
Думаю, что так. Буду думать дальше :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 09:41:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"комплексная ревизия\" - due diligence review

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 09:48:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TOP-AUDIT’S ORGANIZATION AND STAFF
The group has its main office in Moscow. In addition Top-Audit is represented in Izhevsk, Samara, Tyumen, Маkhachkala.

The Моscоw оffiсe has the following departments:

§ General Audit Department

§ Audit of Financial Institutions

§ Department of Specialized Audit Projects (http://www.topaudit.ru/eng/02/content.html)

Оттуда же: Широкий спектр аудиторских услуг включается в себя не только обязательный/инициативный аудит и аудит по международным стандартам, но также специальный аудит, т.е. детальную проверку по конкретным аспектам финансово-хозяйственной деятельности страховой компании. (http://www.topaudit.ru/01/index.html)





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 09:53:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TOP-AUDIT’S ORGANIZATION AND STAFF
The group has its main office in Moscow. In addition Top-Audit is represented in Izhevsk, Samara, Tyumen, Маkhachkala.

The Моscоw оffiсe has the following departments:

§ General Audit Department

§ Audit of Financial Institutions

§ Department of Specialized Audit Projects (http://www.topaudit.ru/eng/02/content.html)

Оттуда же: Широкий спектр аудиторских услуг включается в себя не только обязательный/инициативный аудит и аудит по международным стандартам, но также специальный аудит, т.е. детальную проверку по конкретным аспектам финансово-хозяйственной деятельности страховой компании. (http://www.topaudit.ru/01/index.html)





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 10:02:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TOP-AUDIT’S ORGANIZATION AND STAFF
The group has its main office in Moscow. In addition Top-Audit is represented in Izhevsk, Samara, Tyumen, Маkhachkala.

The Моscоw оffiсe has the following departments:

§ General Audit Department

§ Audit of Financial Institutions

§ Department of Specialized Audit Projects (http://www.topaudit.ru/eng/02/content.html)

Оттуда же: Широкий спектр аудиторских услуг включается в себя не только обязательный/инициативный аудит и аудит по международным стандартам, но также специальный аудит, т.е. детальную проверку по конкретным аспектам финансово-хозяйственной деятельности страховой компании. (http://www.topaudit.ru/01/index.html)





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 16:06:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ух ты, спасибо за отклики. Честно говоря, я это придумала сама, потом нашла подтверждение в Интернете, но, между нами говоря, мне до сих пор этот вариант не очень нравится :-). Спасибо за поддержку!

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 511
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Neroni
3 hrs

agree  Shila
4 hrs

agree  xxxxeni
4 hrs

agree  helena590
4 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Audit sample


Explanation:
(http://www.glossary.ru/cgi-bin/gl_sch2.cgi?RAzkoyuwxqol!i:hu...

Аудиторская выборка
Audit sample
Аудиторская выборка - в широком смысле - способ проведения аудиторской проверки, при котором аудитор проверяет документацию бухгалтерского учета не сплошным порядком, а выборочно, следуя при этом требованиям соответствующего правила или стандарта аудиторской деятельности.
Аудиторская выборка - в узком смысле - перечень определенным образом отобранных элементов проверяемой совокупности.



Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxxeni: тоже возможно
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо :-)