KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

динамично развивающийся

English translation: rapidly expanding enterprise


09:20 May 15, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: динамично развивающийся
динамично развивающееся предприятие

English translation:rapidly expanding enterprise
Explanation:
rapidly/dynamically expanding enterprise/company/organisation

It depends very much on context which alternative you use.
Selected response from:

Irina Ivanova
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь, натолкнули на правильную мысль с глаголами.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rapidly expanding enterpriseIrina Ivanova
4 +1dynamically developing business
Alla Kobkova
4dynamic growing company/business
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rapidly expanding enterprise


Explanation:
rapidly/dynamically expanding enterprise/company/organisation

It depends very much on context which alternative you use.

Irina Ivanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь, натолкнули на правильную мысль с глаголами.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DT
1 min

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dynamic growing company/business


Explanation:
Как вариант.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 275

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dynamically developing business


Explanation:
Еще такой вариант.
Успехов!

Alla Kobkova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
37 mins