KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

РТБЧЙМШОПУФШ РТЙУЧПЕОЙС ВХИЗБМФЕТУЛПЗП УЮЕФБ

English translation: checking the adequacy of the accounting transaction/entry


14:33 May 17, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: РТБЧЙМШОПУФШ РТЙУЧПЕОЙС ВХИЗБМФЕТУЛПЗП УЮЕФБ
(ОБРТЙНЕТ, рТПЕЛФОБС ЛПНБОДБ ОЕ ВХДЕФ РТПЧЕТСФШ РТБЧЙМШОПУФШ ТБУЮЕФБ ЛПНЙУУЙЙ ЪБ ХУМХЗХ ЙМЙ РТБЧЙМШОПУФШ РТЙУЧПЕОЙС ВХИЗБМФЕТУЛПЗП УЮЕФБ ? РТЕДРПМБЗБЕФУС, ЮФП УПФТХДОЙЛЙ вБОЛБ РПДЗПФПЧСФ РТБЧЙМШОЩЕ ДБООЩЕ Ч УППФЧЕФУФЧЙЙ У ЧЩДЧЙОХФЩНЙ ФТЕВПЧБОЙСНЙ).
Roman Orekhov
Russian Federation
English translation:checking the adequacy of the accounting transaction/entry
Explanation:
Речь идет о бухгалтерской проводке - насколько правильно расходы разнесены по счетам.
Selected response from:

Tatiana Neroni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2checking the adequacy of the accounting transaction/entryTatiana Neroni
3 +2adequacy of bill appropriationOlga Tolotchko
4 +1that transactions are posted to correct accounts / that correct accounts are selected
Michael Tovbin
4checking / verification / examination of invoices
Lyudmyla Thompson


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adequacy of bill appropriation


Explanation:
I would also use: validity of bill appropriation/accuracy of bill appropriation/

Olga Tolotchko
Russian Federation

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmyla Thompson: Now that I've seen your answer I think you are right.
8 mins

agree  AYP
12 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
checking / verification / examination of invoices


Explanation:
I am not sure, and this is just a suggestion. But it seems to me that they are talking about the correctness of billing / invoicing.
The R-E For.Ec.& Tr.Dict. gives these termes for "рТПЧЕТЛБ ЧЩУФБЧМЕООПЗП УЮЕФБ" (ФБН ДБЕФУС Ч ЕД. ЮЙУМЕ).

I hope it'll help. Good luck!

Lyudmyla Thompson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
checking the adequacy of the accounting transaction/entry


Explanation:
Речь идет о бухгалтерской проводке - насколько правильно расходы разнесены по счетам.

Tatiana Neroni
PRO pts in pair: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Yatsishin: Absolutely, no bills here.
19 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Сергей Лузан: Quite right. Ph. D en economics.
14 hrs
  -> Thank you.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that transactions are posted to correct accounts / that correct accounts are selected


Explanation:
ТЕЮШ, ЧЙДЙНП, ЙДЕФ П РТБЧЙМШОПН ЧЩВПТЕ ТБУИПДОЩИ УФБФЕК ДМС ДЕВЙФОПК Й ЛТЕДЙФОПК ЪБРЙУЕК Ч ЗТПУУВХИЕА оБРТЙНЕТ, РТЙ РПЛХРЛЕ ЛБОГ. РТЙОБДМЕЦОПУФЕК, ЮФП ДЕВЙФОБС ЪБРЙУШ РТПЧЕДЕОБ РП УФБФШЕ "НБМБС ЛБУУБ", Б ЛТЕДЙФОБС ЪБРЙУШ - РП УФБФШЕ "ЛБОГЕМСТУЛЙЕ РТЙОБДМЕЦОПУФЙ".

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Leytes: posted НОЕ ЛБЦЕФУС РТБЧЙМШОЩН ЧБТЙБОФПН, posting - ВХИЗБМФЕТУЛБС РТПЧПДЛБ, ДТХЗЙНЙ УМПЧБНЙ"РТБЧЙМШОП МЙ РТПЧЕДЕО УЮЕФ"
12 hrs