KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

запросы и рекламация

English translation: requests & claims


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:запросы и рекламация
English translation:requests & claims
Entered by: zmejka

19:16 Aug 20, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: запросы и рекламация
подзаголовок в "информационных и консультатционых услугах". о чем речь?
zmejka
Requests & claims
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jolanta Schimenti
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4claim for replacement
protolmach
2 +1Requests & claimsJolanta Schimenti


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Requests & claims


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.arb-forum.com/arbitration/NAF/Code_linked/Part2.h...
Jolanta Schimenti
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 58
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
4 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
claim for replacement


Explanation:
Lingvo 7.0
Other dictionaries

protolmach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 59