KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

аналитические обзоры

English translation: Research


19:44 Aug 20, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: аналитические обзоры
без понятия, что под этим заголовком будет. reviews не очень хорошо, потому что перед этим уже идет press reviews...
zmejka
English translation:Research
Explanation:
If you're talking about the kind of analysis a brokerage offers clients, you could just call it research.

Check out this link and look under "Services"

This site actually might help with a lot of your questions.
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Adams
United States
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1analytical summaries
Yelena.
3 +1Research
Elizabeth Adams
2analyses
Alexandre Khalimov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
analyses


Explanation:
Но почему бы не повторить review. Одним больше, одним меньше -- garbage in, garbage out

Alexandre Khalimov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 39

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analytical summaries


Explanation:
Но я бы предпочла analytical reviews

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
0 min
  -> thank you

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Research


Explanation:
If you're talking about the kind of analysis a brokerage offers clients, you could just call it research.

Check out this link and look under "Services"

This site actually might help with a lot of your questions.


    Reference: http://www-eng.brokerage.nikoil.ru/services/broker.jsp
Elizabeth Adams
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 252
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs