KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Отдел автоматики, телемеханики и связи

English translation: Automation, Remote Control, and Communications Department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Отдел автоматики, телемеханики и связи
English translation:Automation, Remote Control, and Communications Department
Entered by: Michael Tovbin

06:46 Oct 24, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Отдел автоматики, телемеханики и связи
Сommunications and networks?
Oyra
Russian Federation
Automation, Remote Control, and Communications Department
Explanation:
примерно так
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Automation, Remote Control, and Communications Department
Michael Tovbin
4 +2Automatics, Telemechanics and Telecommunication Department
Katarzyna Chmiel


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Automatics, Telemechanics and Telecommunication Department


Explanation:
Literaly.

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Vasin
1 hr

agree  Olex
2 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Automation, Remote Control, and Communications Department


Explanation:
примерно так

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1220
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marfus
6 hrs

agree  Yaroslav Starunov
9 hrs

agree  Jack Doughty
10 hrs