KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Отдел лицензионного права и лицензирования

English translation: Patents & Licensing Department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Отдел лицензионного права и лицензирования
English translation:Patents & Licensing Department
Entered by: Oyra

07:06 Oct 24, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Отдел лицензионного права и лицензирования
Это Law Dept.?
Oyra
Russian Federation
patent and licensing law
Explanation:
Uva Patent
... Patent and Licensing Law Clinic. In the Spring of 1999, the Patent Foundation
and UVA Law School established the Patent and Licensing Clinic at the Patent ...
www.uvapf.org/annualreport/2001/ index.cfm?section=education - 14k



UC Berkeley OTL | Available Staff Positions
... discipline. Knowledge of patent and licensing law and practices. Ability ... discipline.
Knowledge of patent and licensing law and practices. Ability ...
otl.berkeley.edu/about/jobs.php - 14k - Oct. 22, 2002
Selected response from:

David Welch
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2patent and licensing lawDavid Welch
4Licensing Department /Section/Officelyolya


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Licensing Department /Section/Office


Explanation:
That's it.

lyolya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 51

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
patent and licensing law


Explanation:
Uva Patent
... Patent and Licensing Law Clinic. In the Spring of 1999, the Patent Foundation
and UVA Law School established the Patent and Licensing Clinic at the Patent ...
www.uvapf.org/annualreport/2001/ index.cfm?section=education - 14k



UC Berkeley OTL | Available Staff Positions
... discipline. Knowledge of patent and licensing law and practices. Ability ... discipline.
Knowledge of patent and licensing law and practices. Ability ...
otl.berkeley.edu/about/jobs.php - 14k - Oct. 22, 2002


David Welch
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zmejka: Patents and Licensing Department
1 min

agree  Floramye: with zmejka
1 day7 hrs