KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

... установленному на дату списания денежных средств со счета стороны, к которой

English translation: debiting from the account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:списание средств со счета
English translation:debiting from the account
Entered by: Remedios

21:18 Jan 17, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Finances
Russian term or phrase: ... установленному на дату списания денежных средств со счета стороны, к которой
выдержка из контракта - ... по курсу доллара США к рублю РФ, установленному ЦБ РФ на дату списания денежных средств со счета Стороны...
Alexander Kolegov
debited from the account,
Explanation:
that is
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2set on the date on which the funds were written off...
Jack Doughty
5debited from the account,
Remedios


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
set on the date on which the funds were written off...


Explanation:
at the rate of the US dollar to the rouble (ruble) set by the RF Central Bank on the date on which the funds were written off the account of the Party...

(ruble US spelling, rouble UK spelling)

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  9999
7 hrs

agree  Remedios: только я бы написала 'debited' вместо 'written off' - смысл в этом
11 hrs
  -> Could be - in the form in which you give it below.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debited from the account,


Explanation:
that is

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 519
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!